Skip to content ↓
St Wilfrids C of E Aided Primary School

St Wilfrids C of E Aided Primary School

Our Team

Executive Headteacher of the St James and Emmanuel Academy Trust: Mr Matt Whitehead

Head of School: Mrs Helena Miller (Designated Safeguarding Lead)

Deputy Headteacher, SENDCO, Leader for KS 1, Designated Safeguarding Lead: Mrs Susanne Budgett

Business Manager - Mrs Joanne Love

Nursery
Mrs Sarah Hope and Mrs Kate Lovatt (Teachers)

Mrs Helen Passant and Mrs Vikki Blewitt (Teaching Assistants)

Reception:

Miss Sadie Gordon (R2 Teacher and EYFS Phase Leader)

Mrs Sarah Stevenson (R1 teacher)

Miss Sally Anne McCole (Teaching Assistant)

Ms Pauline Hayes (Teaching Assistant) 

Year 1:
Mrs Jackie Doyle

Year 1/2:
Mrs Gill Argles

Year 2:
Mrs Lucy Batman (Mon, Tues and Wed) 

Mrs Rebecca Taylor (Wed, Thurs and Fri) 

Year 3:
Miss Charlotte Cornall

Year 3/4:
Mrs Mandy Dhaliwal (Assistant Headteacher)

Year 4:
Mrs Lauren Smith (Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead)

Year 5:
Miss Annabel Clark

Year 5/6:
Miss Jenna Bartlett

Year 6:
Mr Jos Goodwin ( Key Stage 2 Phase Leader)

Teaching Assistants:
Mrs Rita Webster, Mrs Suzanne Moores, Mrs Debbie Lowe, Mrs Susan Riley, Mrs Felicity Cameron, Ms Lyndsay Yuille

SENDCo: Mrs Susanne Budgett

Assistant SENDCo: Miss Jenna Bartlett

Learning Support Assistants:
Mrs Courtney Davies, Mrs Karen Stephenson, Mrs Gabby Waters, Mrs S Hume (part time), Mrs Melissa Taylor, Ms Claire Leatherbarrow (part time)

Librarian:
Mrs Anne Ward

Deputy Safeguarding Lead and Attendance Manager :
Mrs Sharon Hellier
 

Admin Officer:
Miss Sian Evans
Ms Janet Hollins

Site Manager:
Mrs Anne Young

Cleaners :
Ms Paula Ambury, Ms Kay Snelson, Ms Pauline Hayes

Senior Lunchtime Organiser:
Mrs Sue Hume

Lunchtime Organisers:
Najma Ahmed, Margaret Devereux, Eileen Barr, Pauline Hayes, Gabby Waters, Lyndsey Yuille, Karenne Wood, Janet Abbott,  Courtney Davies, Adelle Nicholson, Melissa Taylor

Kitchen Staff:
Diana Palmer (Head Cook), Jeanette Eastwood, Paula Ambery, Margaret Forest